Property
Zoning: O, Possible Use: "Residential", Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence, Vegetation: "Grassed", "Wooded"
Property Access
Road Frontage Type: "Private Road", Road Responsibility: "Private Maintained Road", Road Surface Type: "Dirt"
Appliances & Equipment
"Dishwasher", "Dryer", "Oven", "Refrigerator", "Washer", Other Equipment: "Satellite Dish"
Basement
"None", Bathrooms: 0, Bedrooms: 0
Building
Above Grade Finished Area: 1248, Architectural Style: "Chalet", Below Grade Finished Area: 0, Construction Materials: "Frame", Levels: "One", Living Area: 1248, Occupant Type: Owner, Room Count: 7, Structure Type: "House", Total Area: 1248, Built in 1979
Disclosures
Exclusions: sellers personal property, Restrictions Covenants
Exterior Features
Features: "Dog Run", Patio And Porch Features: "Deck"
Heating
Heating: "Baseboard", "Wall Furnace", "Wood Stove"
Home Owner's Association
Home Owners Association, Multiple Associations, Association Name: CLR&R, Association Fee: $799, Association Fee Total Annual: $1,089, Association Fee Annual: 799.00, Association Fee Frequency: Annually, Association Fee Includes: "Reserves", "Snow Removal", "Trash", Association Amenities: "Park", "Trail(s)", Association Name 2: CLW&S, Association Fee 2: $290, Association Fee 2 Annual Expense: 290.00, Association Fee 2 Frequency: Annually
Interior Features
Features: "Eat-in Kitchen", "Pantry", "Vaulted Ceiling(s)"
Laundry
Features: "In Unit"
Lot
Acres: 0.9, Features: "Cul-De-Sac", "Level", "Rolling Slope", Parcel Number: R0268658, Square Feet: 39204
Owner Pays
Ownership: Individual
Security Features
Features: "Smoke Detector(s)"
Sewer
Sewer: "Septic Tank"
Taxes
Annual Amount: 2498, Legal Description: LOT 88, CRYSTAL LAKES 5TH, Tax Year: 2025
Utilities
Utilities: "Electricity Available", Water Source: "Well"
Windows
Window Features: "Window Coverings"